BUY TICKETS ONLINE


 Highlights

(some of the) Bands that have played at the Bottom Of The Hill      
                            
mostly since about 1997 until 2014

   # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   

 1991 to 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 
       (incomplete)                                                                                           

  2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

for a partial list of all bands, click http://www.bottomofthehill.com/BandsList.html

Search... Loading...
Bookmark and Share


No Results
date band
Tue 1/2/01
Dank Man Shank
Tue 1/2/01
Planting Seeds, The
Tue 1/2/01
Spectors, The
Wed 1/3/01
Flying Blind
Wed 1/3/01
Luce
Wed 1/3/01
Papercuts
Thu 1/4/01
Grand Rapids
Thu 1/4/01
Sappington
Thu 1/4/01
Sonna
Thu 1/4/01
Tarentel
Fri 1/5/01
Ausar
Fri 1/5/01
Human Life Index
Fri 1/5/01
Orixa
Sat 1/6/01
El Destroyo
Sat 1/6/01
Nerf Herder
Sat 1/6/01
Psoma
Sun 1/7/01
Beautiful Skin
Sun 1/7/01
Defacto
Sun 1/7/01
Heart Of Snow
Sun 1/7/01
Le Shok
Sun 1/7/01
Locust, The
Sun 1/7/01
Pattern, The
Sun 1/7/01
Shivers
Mon 1/8/01
Dick
Mon 1/8/01
Tirebelly
Mon 1/8/01
Wingnut
Tue 1/9/01
Natt
Tue 1/9/01
Whorange
Wed 1/10/01
Knife In The Water
Wed 1/10/01
Midnight Laserbeam
Wed 1/10/01
Rhythm Of Black Lines
Thu 1/11/01
Pedalsped
Thu 1/11/01
sexfresh
Thu 1/11/01
Spinning Jennies
Fri 1/12/01
Holly Golightly
Fri 1/12/01
Little Fuzzy
Fri 1/12/01
Maybellines, The
Sat 1/13/01
Cave In
Sat 1/13/01
Tea Leaf Green
Sat 1/13/01
Tree O' Frogs
Sun 1/14/01
Guttermouth
Sun 1/14/01
Lazy Cowgirls, The
Sun 1/14/01
PBR Street Gang
Mon 1/15/01
Henry Miller Sextet
Mon 1/15/01
Slumber, Inc.
Mon 1/15/01
Vocal Disorder
Tue 1/16/01
Billy Nayer Show, The
Tue 1/16/01
Faraway Brothers
Tue 1/16/01
Roofies, The
Wed 1/17/01
Darling Clementines
Wed 1/17/01
Jenny Kerr Band, The
Wed 1/17/01
Tim Easton
Thu 1/18/01
10th Planet
Thu 1/18/01
Him
Thu 1/18/01
Winfred E. Eye
Fri 1/19/01
Brian_and_Chris
Fri 1/19/01
Rumah Sakit
Fri 1/19/01
Tristeza
Sat 1/20/01
Ian Moore
Sat 1/20/01
Virgil Shaw
Sat 1/20/01
Yuji Oniki
Sun 1/21/01
Capt. Fat Ass
Sun 1/21/01
Evil Triplets
Sun 1/21/01
Ramona The Pest
Mon 1/22/01
Alchemy Jones
Mon 1/22/01
Momus
Mon 1/22/01
Stars
Tue 1/23/01
Alchemy Jones
Tue 1/23/01
Momus
Tue 1/23/01
Stars
Wed 1/24/01
Bart Davenport & The Moore Brothers
Wed 1/24/01
Beam
Wed 1/24/01
Call And Response
Wed 1/24/01
DJ NoŽl
Thu 1/25/01
Heather Combs
Thu 1/25/01
Mike Metz Band
Thu 1/25/01
Sister Seven
Fri 1/26/01
DJ Markie
Fri 1/26/01
Pancake Circus
Fri 1/26/01
Sourpuss
Sat 1/27/01
Dean Del Ray
Sat 1/27/01
Fingers, The
Sat 1/27/01
NoŽlle Hampton
Sun 1/28/01
Joe Buck
Sun 1/28/01
Laurence Iconoclast
Mon 1/29/01
eE
Mon 1/29/01
Western
Mon 1/29/01
Xiu Xiu
Tue 1/30/01
Debris
Tue 1/30/01
Lucky Stiffs, The
Tue 1/30/01
Oozzies
Wed 1/31/01
Dart
Wed 1/31/01
Jolly!
Wed 1/31/01
Rubymar
Thu 2/1/01
Alaska!
Thu 2/1/01
Open City
Thu 2/1/01
Unwound
Fri 2/2/01
Fabulous Disaster
Fri 2/2/01
Gossip
Fri 2/2/01
Richmond Sluts, The
Sat 2/3/01
Deadweight
Sat 2/3/01
Incredible Moses Leroy
Sat 2/3/01
Twelve Inches and a Tireless Tongue!!
Sun 2/4/01
Drifting Sand
Sun 2/4/01
Pollo Del Mar
Sun 2/4/01
Saturn V featuring Orbit, The
Sun 2/4/01
Slacktone
Mon 2/5/01
Richmond Fontaine
Mon 2/5/01
Tombstones, The
Tue 2/6/01
DayWalker
Tue 2/6/01
F-Hole
Tue 2/6/01
KoolieCat
Wed 2/7/01
Amscray
Wed 2/7/01
Grannies, The
Wed 2/7/01
Un I.D.
Thu 2/8/01
Cutthroats .09
Thu 2/8/01
Space Boy
Thu 2/8/01
Totimoshi
Fri 2/9/01
Jada Morning
Fri 2/9/01
Lica Sto
Fri 2/9/01
Sick, The
Fri 2/9/01
Will Haven
Sat 2/10/01
Chub
Sat 2/10/01
Los Panocheros
Sat 2/10/01
Tubesteak Jones
Sun 2/11/01
Chantigs
Sun 2/11/01
Keeners, The
Sun 2/11/01
Kirby Grips, The
Mon 2/12/01
Headlands Band
Mon 2/12/01
One Trick Pony
Mon 2/12/01
Them There
Tue 2/13/01
Christines, The
Tue 2/13/01
Davies, The
Tue 2/13/01
Little John
Wed 2/14/01
Attaboy & Burke
Wed 2/14/01
DeSoto Reds
Wed 2/14/01
Flying Blind
Thu 2/15/01
3 Ball
Thu 2/15/01
Liz Pisco
Thu 2/15/01
Staci Twigg
Fri 2/16/01
eE
Fri 2/16/01
Lucky Stiffs, the
Sat 2/17/01
100 Watt Smile
Sat 2/17/01
20 Minute Loop
Sat 2/17/01
Granfaloon Bus
Sun 2/18/01
Champagne for Lost Souls
Sun 2/18/01
Court And Spark, The
Sun 2/18/01
Dolly Varden
Sun 2/18/01
Tim Easton
Mon 2/19/01
86
Mon 2/19/01
Jimbo Trout And The Fishpeople
Mon 2/19/01
Reckless Kelly
Tue 2/20/01
Amory
Tue 2/20/01
Maxwell Horse
Tue 2/20/01
Meriwether
Wed 2/21/01
Essence
Wed 2/21/01
Jim Greer
Wed 2/21/01
Pedalsped
Thu 2/22/01
Applesaucer
Thu 2/22/01
Cables, The
Thu 2/22/01
Fitsners, The
Fri 2/23/01
MC Wesley Willis
Fri 2/23/01
Mumble And Peg
Fri 2/23/01
Red Bennies
Fri 2/23/01
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
Sat 2/24/01
Black Kali Ma
Sat 2/24/01
John Vanderslice
Sat 2/24/01
Orange Peels, The
Sat 2/24/01
Red Planet
Sun 2/25/01
Dealership
Sun 2/25/01
Mike Kinsella
Sun 2/25/01
Rainer Maria
Sun 2/25/01
Rubymar
Mon 2/26/01
Muons, The
Mon 2/26/01
Project: Pimento
Mon 2/26/01
Smart Set, The
Tue 2/27/01
Beulah
Tue 2/27/01
Call And Response
Tue 2/27/01
From Bubblegum to Sky
Tue 2/27/01
Mates Of State
Wed 2/28/01
764-HERO
Wed 2/28/01
Kingsbury Manx, the
Wed 2/28/01
Papercuts
Wed 2/28/01
Stratford 4, The
Thu 3/1/01
Jim Yoshii Pile-Up, The
Thu 3/1/01
Pedro The Lion
Thu 3/1/01
Pinq
Thu 3/1/01
Starflyer 59
Fri 3/2/01
Alien Crime Syndicate
Fri 3/2/01
Girls Against Boys
Fri 3/2/01
Pattern, The
Fri 3/2/01
Pocket for Corduroy
Sat 3/3/01
Fastbacks
Sat 3/3/01
Me First
Sat 3/3/01
Minus 5
Sat 3/3/01
Young Fresh Fellows
Sat 3/3/01
Aislers Set, The
Sat 3/3/01
Henry Miller Sextet
Sat 3/3/01
Orange Peels, The
Sat 3/3/01
Shins, The
Sun 3/4/01
Droo Church, The
Sun 3/4/01
Good Life, The
Sun 3/4/01
onelinedrawing
Sun 3/4/01
Sunday's Best
Mon 3/5/01
Andalusia
Mon 3/5/01
Parker Paul
Mon 3/5/01
Swearing At Motorists
Tue 3/6/01
Blast Rocks!!!, The
Tue 3/6/01
C.O.C.O.
Tue 3/6/01
Mates Of State
Tue 3/6/01
Padlock Maids
Wed 3/7/01
Death Cab For Cutie
Wed 3/7/01
Little Champions
Wed 3/7/01
This Busy Monster
Thu 3/8/01
Bluebeard
Thu 3/8/01
Species Being
Thu 3/8/01
Wad$worth
Fri 3/9/01
eX-Girl
Fri 3/9/01
Get-Go, The
Fri 3/9/01
Trainwreck
Sat 3/10/01
Crosstops
Sat 3/10/01
Slender
Sat 3/10/01
Venus Bleeding
Sun 3/11/01
Capitol Eye
Sun 3/11/01
Slightly Stoopid
Sun 3/11/01
Stiff Richards
Mon 3/12/01
Baseboard Heaters
Mon 3/12/01
Mountain Consolidated
Mon 3/12/01
VIV
Tue 3/13/01
Brassy
Tue 3/13/01
Idlewild
Tue 3/13/01
Pancake Circus
Wed 3/14/01
Aden
Wed 3/14/01
eE
Wed 3/14/01
Track Star
Thu 3/15/01
Throttle Finger
Fri 3/16/01
Gotohells, The
Fri 3/16/01
Pansy Division
Fri 3/16/01
Rocket From The Crypt
Sat 3/17/01
Grind Orchestra
Sat 3/17/01
Subarachnoid Space
Sat 3/17/01
Zmrzlina
Sun 3/18/01
Captain Bringdown
Sun 3/18/01
Gruesome Galore
Sun 3/18/01
Steakhouse
Mon 3/19/01
Charles Atlas
Mon 3/19/01
Church Steps, The
Mon 3/19/01
Saint Andrť
Tue 3/20/01
Ape
Tue 3/20/01
Laika and the Cosmonauts
Tue 3/20/01
Pollo Del Mar
Wed 3/21/01
Electric Wizard
Wed 3/21/01
Goatsnake
Wed 3/21/01
Warhorse
Thu 3/22/01
Actionslacks
Thu 3/22/01
Cutlass Supreme
Thu 3/22/01
Figgs, The
Fri 3/23/01
Bluebird
Fri 3/23/01
Canyon Creep
Fri 3/23/01
Hell's Belles
Sat 3/24/01
All About Evil
Sat 3/24/01
Cursive
Sat 3/24/01
Murder City Devils, The
Sat 3/24/01
Bottles And Skulls
Sat 3/24/01
Cursive
Sat 3/24/01
Murder City Devils, The
Sun 3/25/01
Jenny Kerr
Sun 3/25/01
Mother Truckers, The
Sun 3/25/01
Randy Beckett's Rebel Train
Mon 3/26/01
6 Organs Of Admittance
Mon 3/26/01
Cerberus Shoal
Mon 3/26/01
Dave Fischoff
Mon 3/26/01
Magic Carpathians
Tue 3/27/01
Plus Ones, The
Tue 3/27/01
Solemite
Tue 3/27/01
Stunt Monkey
Wed 3/28/01
Continental
Wed 3/28/01
Fort Erie
Wed 3/28/01
Young Corbett
Thu 3/29/01
Mono Pause
Thu 3/29/01
Three Day Stubble
Thu 3/29/01
Toychestra
Fri 3/30/01
Blue Line Medic
Fri 3/30/01
Hot Water Music
Fri 3/30/01
Leatherface
Fri 3/30/01
Small Brown Bike
Sat 3/31/01
Hot Water Music
Sat 3/31/01
Leatherface
Sat 3/31/01
Small Brown Bike
Sun 4/1/01
Desoto Reds
Sun 4/1/01
Milwaukee
Sun 4/1/01
Six Eye Columbia
Mon 4/2/01
Fleeting Trance
Mon 4/2/01
Stymie And The Pimp Jones Luv Orchestra
Mon 4/2/01
west by god
Tue 4/3/01
High-Tops, The
Tue 4/3/01
Root Beer
Tue 4/3/01
Trichotic
Wed 4/4/01
Fluke Starbucker
Wed 4/4/01
San Geronimo
Wed 4/4/01
Selby Tigers
Thu 4/5/01
Mighty Mighty Bosstones, The
Thu 4/5/01
Voodoo Glow Skulls
Fri 4/6/01
Mighty Mighty Bosstones, The
Fri 4/6/01
No Use For A Name
Sat 4/7/01
Mighty Mighty Bosstones, The
Sat 4/7/01
Tsunami Bomb
Sun 4/8/01
Flogging Molly
Sun 4/8/01
Mighty Mighty Bosstones, The
Mon 4/9/01
Men Of Porn
Mon 4/9/01
Suplecs
Tue 4/10/01
Bullet Proof Space Travelers
Tue 4/10/01
DJ Eddie Def
Tue 4/10/01
DJ Eddie K
Tue 4/10/01
DJ Marz
Tue 4/10/01
DJ Q
Tue 4/10/01
DJ Quest
Wed 4/11/01
Kinski
Wed 4/11/01
Saint Andrť
Wed 4/11/01
Subarachnoid Space
Thu 4/12/01
Drunk Horse
Thu 4/12/01
Fucking Champs, the
Thu 4/12/01
Hammers Of Misfortune
Fri 4/13/01
Carlos ! == °Carlos!
Fri 4/13/01
John Vanderslice
Fri 4/13/01
Moore Brothers
Sat 4/14/01
Fuck
Sat 4/14/01
Gray W Davis
Sat 4/14/01
Mono Pause
Sun 4/15/01
Canyon
Sun 4/15/01
Wellwisher
Sun 4/15/01
Western
Mon 4/16/01
Chandeliers, The
Mon 4/16/01
GoGoGo Airheart
Mon 4/16/01
Intima, The
Mon 4/16/01
Rapture, The
Tue 4/17/01
Pleasure Forever
Tue 4/17/01
Sappington
Tue 4/17/01
Shipping News
Wed 4/18/01
David Thomas & Two Pale Boys
Wed 4/18/01
Mark Growden
Wed 4/18/01
Snowmen
Thu 4/19/01
DJ Aaron Axelson
Thu 4/19/01
Eleventeen
Thu 4/19/01
Juliana Theory, The
Thu 4/19/01
Squad 5-0
Fri 4/20/01
Billy James
Fri 4/20/01
Izm
Fri 4/20/01
Shiner
Sat 4/21/01
Crooked Jades
Sat 4/21/01
Richard Buckner
Sun 4/22/01
Arab Strap
Sun 4/22/01
Her Space Holiday
Mon 4/23/01
Arab Strap
Mon 4/23/01
Jim Yoshii Pile-Up, The
Tue 4/24/01
Beatcombers
Tue 4/24/01
Mumps, The
Tue 4/24/01
Nederbeats
Wed 4/25/01
Atom & His Package
Wed 4/25/01
Har Mar Superstar
Wed 4/25/01
Plus Ones, The
Thu 4/26/01
Clay Wheels
Thu 4/26/01
Odd Numbers, The
Thu 4/26/01
Ziggens, The
Fri 4/27/01
Darling Clementines
Fri 4/27/01
Lee Vilensky Trio, The
Fri 4/27/01
Red Meat
Sat 4/28/01
Muskrats, The
Sat 4/28/01
Spot 1019
Sat 4/28/01
Victor Krummenacher
Sun 4/29/01
Caesura
Sun 4/29/01
Fort Erie
Sun 4/29/01
Rum Diary, The
Sun 4/29/01
Velvet Teen, The
Sun 4/29/01
Xiu Xiu
Mon 4/30/01
Radio Reelers
Mon 4/30/01
Valentine Killers, The
Tue 5/1/01
20 Minute Loop
Tue 5/1/01
Glasstown
Tue 5/1/01
Six Eye Columbia
Wed 5/2/01
Church Steps, The
Wed 5/2/01
Graves Brothers Deluxe, The
Wed 5/2/01
Waycross
Thu 5/3/01
Dukes of Hamburg
Thu 5/3/01
Numbers
Thu 5/3/01
Roofies, The
Fri 5/4/01
Aislers Set, The
Fri 5/4/01
Court And Spark, The
Fri 5/4/01
For Stars
Sat 5/5/01
Joan Jett & the Blackhearts
Sun 5/6/01
3 Ball
Sun 5/6/01
Me First
Sun 5/6/01
Santa's Boyfriend
Mon 5/7/01
Liz Pisco
Mon 5/7/01
Michelle Malone & Peepshow
Tue 5/8/01
Dusty 45s
Tue 5/8/01
Hammerdown Turpentine
Tue 5/8/01
Maybellines, The
Wed 5/9/01
Bangs
Wed 5/9/01
Erase Errata
Wed 5/9/01
Lies, The
Thu 5/10/01
Alaska!
Thu 5/10/01
Folk Implosion
Thu 5/10/01
Louis Barlow
Fri 5/11/01
Alaska!
Fri 5/11/01
Folk Implosion
Fri 5/11/01
Louis Barlow
Sat 5/12/01
Blectum from Blechdom
Sat 5/12/01
Gonzales
Sat 5/12/01
Peaches
Mon 5/14/01
Dear Nora
Mon 5/14/01
Fairways, The
Mon 5/14/01
Mirah
Tue 5/15/01
Dashboard Confessional
Tue 5/15/01
Sunday's Best
Tue 5/15/01
Weakerthans, The
Wed 5/16/01
Drizzoletto
Wed 5/16/01
Foibles
Wed 5/16/01
Muons, The
Thu 5/17/01
Fetish
Thu 5/17/01
PBR Street Gang
Thu 5/17/01
Storm
Fri 5/18/01
Bevis Frond, The
Fri 5/18/01
Couch
Fri 5/18/01
Winfred E. Eye
Sat 5/19/01
Essence
Sat 5/19/01
Fingers, The
Sat 5/19/01
NoŽlle Hampton
Sat 5/19/01
Signal, The
Sun 5/20/01
Project: Pimento
Sun 5/20/01
Species Being
Sun 5/20/01
Ybo2
Mon 5/21/01
Boycrazy
Mon 5/21/01
Doug Shepherd Band
Mon 5/21/01
Lunchbox
Mon 5/21/01
Track Star
Tue 5/22/01
60 foot time
Tue 5/22/01
Librarians, The
Tue 5/22/01
Love Kills Love
Wed 5/23/01
Califone
Wed 5/23/01
Canyon
Wed 5/23/01
Chris Mills
Thu 5/24/01
Frances 8
Thu 5/24/01
Smiler
Thu 5/24/01
Stratford 4, The
Thu 5/24/01
Turn-Ons, The
Fri 5/25/01
Casiotone For The Painfully Alone
Fri 5/25/01
EC8OR
Fri 5/25/01
Lesser
Sat 5/26/01
K.
Sat 5/26/01
Lyle Falls, The
Sat 5/26/01
Retsin
Sun 5/27/01
Chub
Sun 5/27/01
Floppy Rods
Sun 5/27/01
Laurence Iconoclast
Mon 5/28/01
Enda
Mon 5/28/01
Fojimoto
Mon 5/28/01
Jenifer McKitrick and the Vacaville 3
Mon 5/28/01
Luster
Tue 5/29/01
Live Human
Tue 5/29/01
Pancake Circus
Wed 5/30/01
Dealership
Wed 5/30/01
Replicator
Wed 5/30/01
Secadora
Thu 5/31/01
Alkaline Trio
Thu 5/31/01
Dashboard Confessional
Thu 5/31/01
Hot Rod Circuit
Thu 5/31/01
No Motiv
Fri 6/1/01
Black Cat Music
Fri 6/1/01
One Time Angels
Fri 6/1/01
Pattern, The
Fri 6/1/01
Pitch Black
Sat 6/2/01
Bluebird
Sat 6/2/01
Deadweight
Sat 6/2/01
Lowtide
Sun 6/3/01
Bob Log III
Sun 6/3/01
Gasoline
Sun 6/3/01
Greenhornes, The
Sun 6/3/01
Immortal Lee County Killers, The
Mon 6/4/01
Mountain Consolidated
Mon 6/4/01
Visitor Jim
Tue 6/5/01
Live Human
Tue 6/5/01
New Dealers
Wed 6/6/01
Alabama Thunderpussy
Wed 6/6/01
Dixie Witch
Wed 6/6/01
Suplecs
Thu 6/7/01
Euphone
Thu 6/7/01
Jettison Slinky
Thu 6/7/01
Lonesome Organist, The
Fri 6/8/01
American Heartbreak
Fri 6/8/01
Carlos ! == °Carlos!
Fri 6/8/01
Chantigs
Fri 6/8/01
Ing
Fri 6/8/01
Petrol
Fri 6/8/01
Substitutes, The
Sat 6/9/01
Cinerama
Sat 6/9/01
Mates Of State
Sat 6/9/01
Orange Peels, The
Sun 6/10/01
Bantam Rooster
Sun 6/10/01
Lost Kids
Sun 6/10/01
Skirts, The
Mon 6/11/01
Carissa's Weird
Mon 6/11/01
Fiver
Mon 6/11/01
Magic Magicians, The
Tue 6/12/01
Live Human
Tue 6/12/01
Mackhand
Wed 6/13/01
Laughing Stock
Wed 6/13/01
Miranda Lee Richards
Wed 6/13/01
Spain
Thu 6/14/01
Blue Sky Roadster
Thu 6/14/01
Nothin Sacred
Thu 6/14/01
Spinning Jennies
Fri 6/15/01
Billy Joe Shaver
Fri 6/15/01
Crooked Jades
Sat 6/16/01
Chamber Strings, The
Sat 6/16/01
Little Fuzzy
Sat 6/16/01
Waxwings, The
Sun 6/17/01
DJ Fast Eddy
Sun 6/17/01
French Kicks
Sun 6/17/01
Holly Golightly
Sun 6/17/01
Woggles, The
Mon 6/18/01
Catheters, The
Mon 6/18/01
Librarians, The
Mon 6/18/01
Love Kills Love
Tue 6/19/01
Dilute
Tue 6/19/01
Oma Yang
Tue 6/19/01
Six Parts Seven, The
Wed 6/20/01
Nada Surf
Wed 6/20/01
Sheila Divine, The
Wed 6/20/01
Ultimate Fakebook
Thu 6/21/01
Clientele, The
Thu 6/21/01
Dealership
Thu 6/21/01
Rubymar
Fri 6/22/01
Burning Brides
Fri 6/22/01
Cherry Valence, The
Fri 6/22/01
Nebula
Sat 6/23/01
John Vanderslice
Sat 6/23/01
Mountain Goats, The
Sat 6/23/01
Staci Twigg
Sun 6/24/01
Bonfire Madigan
Sun 6/24/01
Chuck Prophet
Sun 6/24/01
Dr. Frank
Sun 6/24/01
Etienne De Rocher
Sun 6/24/01
Ian Brennan
Sun 6/24/01
Michael Zapruder
Sun 6/24/01
Michele Kappel
Sun 6/24/01
Noe Venable
Sun 6/24/01
Tom Heyman
Mon 6/25/01
Counterpoint
Mon 6/25/01
Shady Lady
Mon 6/25/01
Wayside
Tue 6/26/01
Deerhoof
Tue 6/26/01
Old Time Relijun
Tue 6/26/01
Spezza Rotto
Wed 6/27/01
Black Heart Procession, The
Wed 6/27/01
Ex, The
Wed 6/27/01
Winfred E. Eye
Thu 6/28/01
Boyracer
Thu 6/28/01
Kelly Slusher
Thu 6/28/01
Lunchbox
Fri 6/29/01
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Fri 6/29/01
Chandeliers, The
Fri 6/29/01
Stratford 4, The
Sat 6/30/01
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
Sat 6/30/01
Uz Jsme Doma
Sat 6/30/01
Victims Family
Sun 7/1/01
Faint, The
Sun 7/1/01
Pleasure Forever
Sun 7/1/01
Soiled Doves
Mon 7/2/01
Amscray
Mon 7/2/01
Clumsy
Tue 7/3/01
Amazing Crowns, The
Tue 7/3/01
Sadies, The
Tue 7/3/01
Tiger Army
Thu 7/5/01
Comets On Fire
Thu 7/5/01
Drunk Horse
Thu 7/5/01
Tight Bros From Way Back When
Fri 7/6/01
Girlfrendo
Fri 7/6/01
Imperial Teen
Fri 7/6/01
Scrabbel
Sun 7/8/01
Ours
Sun 7/8/01
Pete Yorn
Sun 7/8/01
Blast
Sun 7/8/01
East Bay Chasers, The
Sun 7/8/01
Ghost, The
Sun 7/8/01
Lewd, The
Mon 7/9/01
Ours
Mon 7/9/01
Pete Yorn
Tue 7/10/01
Blue Sky Roadster
Tue 7/10/01
Oranger
Tue 7/10/01
Posies, The
Wed 7/11/01
No. 2
Wed 7/11/01
Quasi
Wed 7/11/01
Winfred E. Eye
Thu 7/12/01
Cannanes, The
Thu 7/12/01
Comet Gain
Thu 7/12/01
Lucksmiths, The
Thu 7/12/01
Moonrace
Fri 7/13/01
Boyracer
Fri 7/13/01
Ciao Bella
Fri 7/13/01
Scrabbel
Fri 7/13/01
Tullycraft
Fri 7/13/01
Tyde, The
Sat 7/14/01
Aislers Set, The
Sat 7/14/01
Brittle Stars
Sat 7/14/01
Fairways, The
Sat 7/14/01
Girlfrendo
Sat 7/14/01
Hideki Kaji
Sun 7/15/01
Aerospace
Sun 7/15/01
Benett
Sun 7/15/01
How, The
Sun 7/15/01
Lunchbox
Sun 7/15/01
Poundsign
Sun 7/15/01
Yuji Oniki
Mon 7/16/01
Acid King
Mon 7/16/01
High On Fire
Mon 7/16/01
Spirit Caravan
Tue 7/17/01
B-Movie Rats
Tue 7/17/01
Streetwalkin' Cheetahs, The
Tue 7/17/01
Three Years Down
Wed 7/18/01
FCS North
Wed 7/18/01
I.Q.U.
Wed 7/18/01
Roots Of Orchis, The
Thu 7/19/01
Rube Waddell
Thu 7/19/01
Tamio Inoue
Thu 7/19/01
Three Day Stubble
Fri 7/20/01
Fabulous Disaster
Fri 7/20/01
Gun St. Girls, The
Fri 7/20/01
Hell's Belles
Fri 7/20/01
Razorbabes, The
Sat 7/21/01
Alejandro Escovedo
Sat 7/21/01
Dragons, The
Sat 7/21/01
Richmond Fontaine
Sun 7/22/01
Clone
Sun 7/22/01
Gun St. Girls, The
Sun 7/22/01
Hell's Belles
Sun 7/22/01
Razorbabes, The
Mon 7/23/01
Eclectrix
Mon 7/23/01
Kissing Contest
Mon 7/23/01
Mass, The
Tue 7/24/01
Books On Tape
Tue 7/24/01
Chaki
Tue 7/24/01
Headphone Science
Tue 7/24/01
Sprek
Wed 7/25/01
Calvin Johnson
Wed 7/25/01
Mark Robinson
Wed 7/25/01
Whysall Lane
Thu 7/26/01
All About Evil
Thu 7/26/01
Dirty Power
Thu 7/26/01
Hog Molly
Fri 7/27/01
Add N To X
Fri 7/27/01
Tipsy
Sat 7/28/01
Fairways, The
Sat 7/28/01
Jonathan Richman
Sat 7/28/01
Poundsign
Sun 7/29/01
20 Minute Loop
Sun 7/29/01
Gun And Doll Show, The
Sun 7/29/01
Lean
Sun 7/29/01
RubberSideDown
Sun 7/29/01
Visitor Jim
Sun 7/29/01
Yellow Five
Mon 7/30/01
Fetish
Mon 7/30/01
Icarus Line, The
Mon 7/30/01
Shuggie
Tue 7/31/01
Low Flying Owls
Tue 7/31/01
onelinedrawing
Tue 7/31/01
Till Seven Years Pass Over Him
Wed 8/1/01
Bedrockers
Wed 8/1/01
Lower East Side Stitches
Wed 8/1/01
Trash Brats, Thee
Thu 8/2/01
3 Ball
Thu 8/2/01
Bite
Thu 8/2/01
Bloodroses
Thu 8/2/01
Butcher Holler
Thu 8/2/01
Dukes
Thu 8/2/01
Fabulous Disaster
Thu 8/2/01
Hell Fire Choir
Thu 8/2/01
Psychedelic Wedding
Thu 8/2/01
Shaunna Hall & Becky Wreck
Fri 8/3/01
Mates Of State
Fri 8/3/01
Minders, The
Fri 8/3/01
Pernice Brothers
Sat 8/4/01
Aspects Of Physics
Sat 8/4/01
Jet Black Crayon
Sat 8/4/01
Pinback
Sun 8/5/01
Paddlefoot
Sun 8/5/01
Pep Squad Somnambulist, The
Sun 8/5/01
Sonny Smith
Mon 8/6/01
Firebird Band
Mon 8/6/01
Mercury Program, The
Mon 8/6/01
Pocket For Corduroy
Tue 8/7/01
Pattern, The
Tue 8/7/01
Strokes, The
Tue 8/7/01
Sunstorm
Wed 8/8/01
Kobald
Wed 8/8/01
Maxwell Horse
Wed 8/8/01
Rum Diary, The
Thu 8/9/01
Dressy Bessy
Thu 8/9/01
Iffy
Thu 8/9/01
Orange Peels, The
Fri 8/10/01
Eleventeen
Fri 8/10/01
Thrice
Fri 8/10/01
Time In Malta
Sat 8/11/01
Citizen Fish
Sat 8/11/01
Ding Dang
Sat 8/11/01
J Church
Sat 8/11/01
Smarties, The
Sat 8/11/01
Superdrag
Sun 8/12/01
90 Day Men
Sun 8/12/01
Sappington
Sun 8/12/01
Tristeza
Mon 8/13/01
Ampersand
Mon 8/13/01
Delta Song
Mon 8/13/01
Western
Tue 8/14/01
Dory Tourette & the Skirtheads
Tue 8/14/01
Fleshies!
Tue 8/14/01
Phantom Limbs, The
Tue 8/14/01
Subtonix
Wed 8/15/01
Juno
Wed 8/15/01
Quails, The
Wed 8/15/01
Ted Leo/Pharmacists
Thu 8/16/01
86
Thu 8/16/01
Buckets, The
Thu 8/16/01
Corey Porter
Thu 8/16/01
Ed's Redeeming Qualities
Thu 8/16/01
Granfaloon Bus
Thu 8/16/01
Guy Capecelatro
Thu 8/16/01
Music Night
Thu 8/16/01
Virginia Dare
Fri 8/17/01
100 Watt Smile
Fri 8/17/01
Ed's Redeeming Qualities
Fri 8/17/01
Funny Bunnies
Fri 8/17/01
J. Neo Marvin
Fri 8/17/01
Mike Wolstat
Fri 8/17/01
Sonny Smith
Fri 8/17/01
Spurs Of The Moment
Sat 8/18/01
BellRays, The
Sat 8/18/01
Dirtbombs, The
Sat 8/18/01
Lords Of Altamont
Sun 8/19/01
Joaquina
Sun 8/19/01
Killer Views
Sun 8/19/01
M Ward
Sun 8/19/01
Split Lip Rayfield
Mon 8/20/01
Dave Pavkovic's Exciting Trio
Mon 8/20/01
Him
Mon 8/20/01
Winfred E. Eye
Tue 8/21/01
Arab On Radar
Tue 8/21/01
Fast Forward
Tue 8/21/01
Pink & Brown
Wed 8/22/01
Erase Errata
Wed 8/22/01
Len Brown Society
Wed 8/22/01
Owls
Thu 8/23/01
Kinski
Thu 8/23/01
Owls
Thu 8/23/01
Pinq
Fri 8/24/01
Diary
Fri 8/24/01
Dirty Power
Fri 8/24/01
Hell Brothers
Fri 8/24/01
Invisible Chocolate Glove, The
Fri 8/24/01
Lust Killers, The
Fri 8/24/01
Petrol
Fri 8/24/01
Red Planet
Fri 8/24/01
Smarties, The
Sat 8/25/01
American Steel
Sat 8/25/01
Cost, The
Sat 8/25/01
Enemies, The
Sat 8/25/01
Subtractions
Sun 8/26/01
Damone
Sun 8/26/01
Jim Yoshii Pile-Up, The
Sun 8/26/01
Replicator
Sun 8/26/01
Stratford 4, The
Mon 8/27/01
DJ Malachi
Mon 8/27/01
Infamous M.C.
Mon 8/27/01
King Solomon
Mon 8/27/01
Oakland Faders, The
Mon 8/27/01
Quam Allah
Tue 8/28/01
Flipsides, The
Tue 8/28/01
Lust Killers, The
Tue 8/28/01
Slender
Wed 8/29/01
Bluebird
Wed 8/29/01
Lost Kids
Wed 8/29/01
Pleasure Forever
Thu 8/30/01
6 Organs Of Admittance
Thu 8/30/01
Damon & Naomi
Thu 8/30/01
Laughing Stock
Fri 8/31/01
American Analog Set, The
Fri 8/31/01
Her Space Holiday
Fri 8/31/01
Tarentel
Sat 9/1/01
Black Cat Music
Sat 9/1/01
Clay Wheels
Sat 9/1/01
Mudhoney
Sun 9/2/01
Bottles And Skulls
Sun 9/2/01
Mudhoney
Sun 9/2/01
Resineators
Tue 9/4/01
Evening, The
Tue 9/4/01
Nights Over Egypt
Tue 9/4/01
Vue
Wed 9/5/01
Adam Lane's Full Throttle Orchestra
Wed 9/5/01
Most Thumbz
Wed 9/5/01
Toids, The
Thu 9/6/01
Anders Parker
Thu 9/6/01
Richard Buckner
Fri 9/7/01
Anders Parker
Fri 9/7/01
Richard Buckner
Sat 9/8/01
Hallflowers, The
Sat 9/8/01
Jet Black Crayon
Sat 9/8/01
Len Brown Society
Sat 9/8/01
Pall Jenkins
Sat 9/8/01
Peggy Honeywell
Sat 9/8/01
Ray Barbee
Sun 9/9/01
Izm
Sun 9/9/01
Luster
Sun 9/9/01
Pleasure Club
Mon 9/10/01
Fairways, The
Mon 9/10/01
Majestic
Mon 9/10/01
Phoebe Quest
Tue 9/11/01
All About Evil
Tue 9/11/01
Mike Watt
Tue 9/11/01
Victims Family
Wed 9/12/01
Album Leaf, The
Wed 9/12/01
Tarentel
Wed 9/12/01
Winfred E. Eye
Thu 9/13/01
Captured! By Robots
Thu 9/13/01
Drunk Horse
Thu 9/13/01
Fucking Champs, The
Fri 9/14/01
Dori Bangs
Fri 9/14/01
Lost Kids
Fri 9/14/01
Zen Guerrilla
Sat 9/15/01
Aislers Set, The
Sat 9/15/01
Gossip
Sat 9/15/01
Mosquitoes, The
Sun 9/16/01
Outgrabe
Sun 9/16/01
Pleasure Club
Sun 9/16/01
Tirebelly
Mon 9/17/01
Built Like Alaska
Mon 9/17/01
Delta Song
Mon 9/17/01
Playroom, The
Tue 9/18/01
Crooked Fingers
Tue 9/18/01
M Ward
Tue 9/18/01
Meriwether
Wed 9/19/01
Bitesize
Wed 9/19/01
Blast Rocks!!!, The
Wed 9/19/01
Deerhoof
Thu 9/20/01
Charles Atlas
Thu 9/20/01
Idaho
Thu 9/20/01
Jim Yoshii Pile-Up, The
Fri 9/21/01
A Night Of Serious Drinking
Fri 9/21/01
Clean, The
Fri 9/21/01
Moore Brothers
Sat 9/22/01
Izm
Sat 9/22/01
Sunset Valley
Sat 9/22/01
Visitor Jim
Sun 9/23/01
Orixa
Mon 9/24/01
Brassy
Mon 9/24/01
DJ Trinity
Mon 9/24/01
Mackhand
Tue 9/25/01
Demons, The
Tue 9/25/01
Fleshtones
Tue 9/25/01
Richmond Sluts, The
Wed 9/26/01
BatRatSpiderCrab
Wed 9/26/01
Elephone
Wed 9/26/01
Pep Squad Somnambulist, The
Wed 9/26/01
Waycross
Thu 9/27/01
Revolution Smile, The
Thu 9/27/01
Sense Field
Thu 9/27/01
Sunday's Best
Fri 9/28/01
Hotwire Titans
Fri 9/28/01
Me First
Fri 9/28/01
Soledad Brothers
Sat 9/29/01
20 Minute Loop
Sat 9/29/01
John Vanderslice
Sat 9/29/01
Persephone's Bees
Sun 9/30/01
Bonfire Madigan
Sun 9/30/01
Faun Fables
Sun 9/30/01
Hoarhound
Sun 9/30/01
Pleasure Club
Mon 10/1/01
Broken Horse
Mon 10/1/01
Dana Hubbard
Mon 10/1/01
Philip Claypool
Tue 10/2/01
Curt Kirkwood
Tue 10/2/01
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Wed 10/3/01
Hellbillys
Wed 10/3/01
PBR Street Gang
Wed 10/3/01
Phenomenauts, The
Thu 10/4/01
Casiotone For The Painfully Alone
Thu 10/4/01
Rapture, The
Thu 10/4/01
Troll
Thu 10/4/01
Zmrzlina
Fri 10/5/01
DJ Trinity
Fri 10/5/01
Faint, The
Fri 10/5/01
Now It's Overhead
Fri 10/5/01
Pattern, The
Fri 10/5/01
Faint, The
Fri 10/5/01
Now It's Overhead
Sat 10/6/01
Detroit Cobras, The
Sat 10/6/01
Killer's Kiss
Sat 10/6/01
Lazy Cowgirls, The
Sun 10/7/01
Clinic
Sun 10/7/01
Stratford 4, The
Sun 10/7/01
Touched By A Janitor
Mon 10/8/01
Boilermaker
Mon 10/8/01
Eleventeen
Mon 10/8/01
New End Original
Tue 10/9/01
Film School
Tue 10/9/01
Fort Erie
Tue 10/9/01
Secadora
Wed 10/10/01
Earlimart
Wed 10/10/01
Fiver
Wed 10/10/01
Kaito
Wed 10/10/01
Whysall Lane
Thu 10/11/01
Jumbo Shrimp
Thu 10/11/01
Phantom Rockers
Thu 10/11/01
Resisteleros, The
Thu 10/11/01
Specs, The
Fri 10/12/01
Billy Midnight
Fri 10/12/01
Call And Response
Fri 10/12/01
Rilo Kiley
Sat 10/13/01
Dead Moon
Sat 10/13/01
Lost Goat
Sat 10/13/01
Lost Kids
Sun 10/14/01
American Heartbreak
Sun 10/14/01
Angry Amputees
Sun 10/14/01
Bitches Brew
Sun 10/14/01
DJ Pollywog
Sun 10/14/01
Foreign Legion
Sun 10/14/01
Frisky Frolics
Sun 10/14/01
Granfaloon Bus
Sun 10/14/01
Hell Fire Choir
Sun 10/14/01
Los Mocosos
Sun 10/14/01
Mystery Surprise
Sun 10/14/01
Mystery Surprise
Sun 10/14/01
Persephone's Bees
Sun 10/14/01
Venus Bleeding
Mon 10/15/01
eE
Mon 10/15/01
Len Brown Society
Mon 10/15/01
Victory At Sea
Tue 10/16/01
Kill Me Tomorrow
Tue 10/16/01
Track Star
Tue 10/16/01
True Love Always
Wed 10/17/01
Beam
Wed 10/17/01
Moore Brothers
Wed 10/17/01
Virgil Shaw
Thu 10/18/01
Jim Yoshii Pile-Up, The
Thu 10/18/01
Smog
Thu 10/18/01
Will Oldham
Thu 10/18/01
Winfred E. Eye
Fri 10/19/01
Fleshies!
Fri 10/19/01
Nits, The
Fri 10/19/01
Youth At Risk
Fri 10/19/01
Zeke
Sat 10/20/01
Angry Amputees
Sat 10/20/01
Hell's Belles
Sat 10/20/01
Venus Bleeding
Sat 10/20/01
Masonics, The
Sat 10/20/01
Wildebeests
Sun 10/21/01
Butchies, The
Sun 10/21/01
California Lightning
Sun 10/21/01
Pansy Division
Mon 10/22/01
Charles Atlas
Mon 10/22/01
Papa M
Tue 10/23/01
Black Halos
Tue 10/23/01
Streetwalkin' Cheetahs, The
Tue 10/23/01
Supagroup
Tue 10/23/01
Zodiac Mindwarp
Wed 10/24/01
A Million Bright Ambassadors
Wed 10/24/01
Amscray
Wed 10/24/01
Honor System, The
Wed 10/24/01
Sweep The Leg Johnny
Fri 10/26/01
Heroine Sheiks
Fri 10/26/01
High On Fire
Fri 10/26/01
Lesser Of Two
Sat 10/27/01
Brian Jonestown Massacre, The
Sat 10/27/01
Miranda Lee Richards
Sat 10/27/01
Stratford 4, The
Sun 10/28/01
Lipsey Mountain Spring Band, The
Sun 10/28/01
Our Lady Of The Highway
Sun 10/28/01
Shut Ins, The
Mon 10/29/01
New Rochelles
Mon 10/29/01
Shmoogie
Mon 10/29/01
Wiggum
Tue 10/30/01
Buff Medways
Tue 10/30/01
Von Bondies, The
Thu 11/1/01
Court And Spark, The
Thu 11/1/01
Pernice Brothers
Thu 11/1/01
Skiptrace
Fri 11/2/01
And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, …
Fri 11/2/01
Attack Formation
Fri 11/2/01
Fluke Starbucker
Sat 11/3/01
Japonize Elephants, The
Sat 11/3/01
Schloss
Sat 11/3/01
Sleepytime Gorilla Museum
Sun 11/4/01
Caesura
Sun 11/4/01
Cave In
Sun 11/4/01
Icarus Line, The
Mon 11/5/01
All About Evil
Mon 11/5/01
Mike Watt
Mon 11/5/01
Slender
Tue 11/6/01
Helium Angel
Tue 11/6/01
Lean
Tue 11/6/01
Pocus
Wed 11/7/01
Breaker Breaker
Wed 11/7/01
Powerhouse
Wed 11/7/01
Sick Of It All
Thu 11/8/01
DJ Whirlybird
Thu 11/8/01
Momus
Thu 11/8/01
Stereo Total
Fri 11/9/01
DJ Whirlybird
Fri 11/9/01
Momus
Fri 11/9/01
Stereo Total
Sat 11/10/01
Burning Brides
Sat 11/10/01
Deke Dickerson & The Ecco-Fonics
Sat 11/10/01
Greenhornes, The
Sun 11/11/01
Kelly Hogan
Sun 11/11/01
Mother Truckers, The
Sun 11/11/01
Scott Miller & The Commonwealth
Mon 11/12/01
Anniversary, The
Mon 11/12/01
Fetish
Mon 11/12/01
Mars Volta, The
Mon 11/12/01
Mates Of State
Tue 11/13/01
Anniversary, The
Tue 11/13/01
Crush, The
Tue 11/13/01
Influents, The
Tue 11/13/01
Mars Volta, The
Wed 11/14/01
Heather Combs
Wed 11/14/01
Sarah Harmer
Thu 11/15/01
Adam Franklin
Thu 11/15/01
Shannon Wright
Thu 11/15/01
Songs:Ohia
Fri 11/16/01
Dšlek
Fri 11/16/01
Kevin Blechdom
Fri 11/16/01
Solex
Sat 11/17/01
Erase Errata
Sat 11/17/01
Mecca Normal
Sat 11/17/01
Panama
Sat 11/17/01
Tracy And The Plastics
Sun 11/18/01
Hudson Falcons
Sun 11/18/01
Strychnine
Mon 11/19/01
Chantigs
Mon 11/19/01
Cubby Creatures, The
Mon 11/19/01
Shimmer Kids
Tue 11/20/01
Helio Sequence, The
Tue 11/20/01
Love Kills Love
Tue 11/20/01
Robert Seidler
Fri 11/23/01
Les Savy Fav
Fri 11/23/01
Mars Volta, The
Fri 11/23/01
Ugly Casanova
Sat 11/24/01
Hell Brothers
Sat 11/24/01
Phallucy
Sat 11/24/01
Swarm
Sun 11/25/01
Cry Baby Cry
Sun 11/25/01
Ghost Orchids
Sun 11/25/01
Radio Berlin
Mon 11/26/01
DJ No Name
Mon 11/26/01
Dork.com
Mon 11/26/01
Drist
Mon 11/26/01
East Bay Chasers, The
Mon 11/26/01
Element Of Surprise
Mon 11/26/01
Eleventeen
Tue 11/27/01
Delta Song
Tue 11/27/01
Rebecca Gates
Tue 11/27/01
Whysall Lane
Wed 11/28/01
Curtains
Wed 11/28/01
Mono Pause
Wed 11/28/01
Spezza Rotto
Thu 11/29/01
Darling Clementines
Thu 11/29/01
Stillhouse
Thu 11/29/01
Tim Easton
Fri 11/30/01
Bart Davenport
Fri 11/30/01
Call And Response
Fri 11/30/01
Sunshine Fix
Sat 12/1/01
Orso
Sat 12/1/01
Rock*A*Teens, The
Sat 12/1/01
Winfred E. Eye
Sun 12/2/01
Kung Fu U.S.A.
Sun 12/2/01
Moss Brothers
Sun 12/2/01
Ozma
Mon 12/3/01
Fighting Mutts, The
Mon 12/3/01
Young Corbett
Mon 12/3/01
Zipnada
Tue 12/4/01
Ghost, The
Tue 12/4/01
Small Brown Bike
Tue 12/4/01
Twelve Hour Turn
Wed 12/5/01
Angels Of Light
Wed 12/5/01
Carissa's Weird
Wed 12/5/01
Killer Views Band
Thu 12/6/01
Antipop Consortium
Thu 12/6/01
Octavius
Thu 12/6/01
RastCueTip
Fri 12/7/01
Beam
Fri 12/7/01
Court And Spark, The
Fri 12/7/01
Fruit Bats
Sat 12/8/01
Breathe In
Sat 12/8/01
Piebald
Sat 12/8/01
Thrice
Sat 12/8/01
Time In Malta
Sun 12/9/01
Cutthroats 9
Sun 12/9/01
Skinlab
Sun 12/9/01
Will Haven
Mon 12/10/01
Applesaucer
Mon 12/10/01
Dishwalla
Mon 12/10/01
Holcombe Waller
Tue 12/11/01
David Lewis Band
Tue 12/11/01
John Wesley Harding
Tue 12/11/01
Sheilla Nichols
Wed 12/12/01
Hellfire Choir
Wed 12/12/01
Hell's Belles
Wed 12/12/01
Hitch, The
Thu 12/13/01
DJ Whirlybird
Thu 12/13/01
Tipsy
Fri 12/14/01
Hey Mercedes
Fri 12/14/01
Saves The Day
Fri 12/14/01
Thursday
Sat 12/15/01
Hey Mercedes
Sat 12/15/01
Saves The Day
Sat 12/15/01
Thursday
Sun 12/16/01
East Bay Chasers, The
Sun 12/16/01
Lucky Stiffs, The
Sun 12/16/01
Riffs, The
Mon 12/17/01
DJ Aaron Axelson
Mon 12/17/01
Phallucy
Mon 12/17/01
Team Sleep
Tue 12/18/01
Exotic Lolli Pop
Tue 12/18/01
Secadora
Tue 12/18/01
Vervein
Wed 12/19/01
Charles Atlas
Wed 12/19/01
eE
Wed 12/19/01
Her Space Holiday
Thu 12/20/01
Dragons, The
Thu 12/20/01
El Vez
Fri 12/21/01
Criterion
Fri 12/21/01
Godfather
Fri 12/21/01
Gold Chains
Fri 12/21/01
Kid 606
Sat 12/22/01
Dealership
Sat 12/22/01
Gentlekin, The
Sat 12/22/01
Oranger
Sun 12/23/01
Kitty On The Keys
Sun 12/23/01
Polkacide
Sun 12/23/01
Those Darn Accordions
Wed 12/26/01
Flipsides, The
Wed 12/26/01
Limp
Wed 12/26/01
Simple Things, The
Thu 12/27/01
Enda
Thu 12/27/01
Maxwell Horse
Thu 12/27/01
Staci Twigg
Fri 12/28/01
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Fri 12/28/01
Smiler
Fri 12/28/01
Warlocks
Sat 12/29/01
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
Sat 12/29/01
Richmond Sluts, The
Sat 12/29/01
Vue
Mon 12/31/01
Drunk Horse
Mon 12/31/01
Hotwire Titans
Mon 12/31/01
Zen Guerrilla

(some of the) Bands that have played at the Bottom Of The Hill      
                            
mostly since about 1997 until 2014

   # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   

 1991 to 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 
       (incomplete)                                                                                           

  2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

                      

Copyright © • Bottom Of The Hill Inc. [judas bosch] [ judas bosch]