BUY TICKETS ONLINE


 Highlights

(some of the) Bands that have played at the Bottom Of The Hill      
                            
mostly since about 1997 until 2014

   # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   

 1991 to 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 
       (incomplete)                                                                                           

  2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

for a partial list of all bands, click http://www.bottomofthehill.com/BandsList.html

Search... Loading...
Bookmark and Share


No Results
date band
Sat, 1/1/11
Pinback
Sat, 1/1/11
JP Inc
Tue, 1/4/11
Switchblade Riot
Tue, 1/4/11
Spawn Atomic
Tue, 1/4/11
Blasfemme
Wed, 1/5/11
Inner Sunset
Wed, 1/5/11
That Ghost
Wed, 1/5/11
Bird By Snow
Thu, 1/6/11
OONA
Thu, 1/6/11
Con Brio
Thu, 1/6/11
Karyn Paige
Fri, 1/7/11
Velvet Teen, The
Fri, 1/7/11
Silian Rail
Fri, 1/7/11
Low-five
Sat, 1/8/11
Blisses B
Sat, 1/8/11
Moonlight Orchestra, The
Sat, 1/8/11
Vandella
Tue, 1/11/11
Ex Masheena
Tue, 1/11/11
Stork
Tue, 1/11/11
Baysic Wonder
Wed, 1/12/11
Buxter Hoot'n
Wed, 1/12/11
Mark Matos & Os Beaches
Wed, 1/12/11
Magic Leaves
Thu, 1/13/11
Reverse Gravity
Thu, 1/13/11
Mavalour
Thu, 1/13/11
Whisky Pills Fiasco
Fri, 1/14/11
La Plebe
Fri, 1/14/11
Filthy Thieving Bastards
Fri, 1/14/11
Fucking Buckaroos, The
Fri, 1/14/11
DJ.Chaos
Sat, 1/15/11
Company Car
Sat, 1/15/11
Seeking Empire
Sat, 1/15/11
Please Do Not Fight
Sun, 1/16/11
Bad Books
Sun, 1/16/11
Right Away, Great Captain!
Sun, 1/16/11
Gobotron
Tue, 1/18/11
Era Escape
Tue, 1/18/11
Down Down Down
Tue, 1/18/11
Tokyo Raid
Wed, 1/19/11
Young Prisms
Wed, 1/19/11
Melted Toys
Wed, 1/19/11
Speculator
Thu, 1/20/11
Peter Wolf Crier
Thu, 1/20/11
Retribution Gospel Choir
Thu, 1/20/11
Cannons And Clouds
Fri, 1/21/11
Jay Brannan
Fri, 1/21/11
Dave Smallen
Fri, 1/21/11
Jhameel
Sat, 1/22/11
Fu Manchu
Sat, 1/22/11
Dusted Angel
Sun, 1/23/11
Jake Mann & The Upper Hand
Sun, 1/23/11
Grand Lake
Sun, 1/23/11
il gato
Tue, 1/25/11
Wovenhand
Tue, 1/25/11
Git Some
Tue, 1/25/11
Common Eider, King Eider
Wed, 1/26/11
Domeshots
Wed, 1/26/11
Kajillion
Wed, 1/26/11
Ilona Staller
Thu, 1/27/11
Forgetters
Thu, 1/27/11
Street Eaters
Thu, 1/27/11
Bam! Bam!
Fri, 1/28/11
RX Bandits
Fri, 1/28/11
Fake Problems
Fri, 1/28/11
Native
Sat, 1/29/11
RX Bandits
Sat, 1/29/11
Fake Problems
Sat, 1/29/11
Native
Sun, 1/30/11
Get Up Kids, The
Sun, 1/30/11
Steel Train
Sun, 1/30/11
River City Extension
Tue, 2/1/11
Lotus Moons, The
Tue, 2/1/11
Electric Shepherd
Tue, 2/1/11
These Hills Of Gold
Wed, 2/2/11
Tunnel, The
Wed, 2/2/11
Foolproof Four
Wed, 2/2/11
Word
Thu, 2/3/11
Tennis
Thu, 2/3/11
Lord Huron
Thu, 2/3/11
Air Waves
Fri, 2/4/11
Definite Articles, The
Fri, 2/4/11
She Beards
Fri, 2/4/11
Gems, The
Fri, 2/4/11
Bryan McPherson
Sat, 2/5/11
Pollux
Sat, 2/5/11
Pine And Battery
Sat, 2/5/11
Lite Brite
Sat, 2/5/11
Gentlemen
Sun, 2/6/11
DJ Foodcourt
Tue, 2/8/11
Dominique Leone
Tue, 2/8/11
Sit Kitty Sit
Tue, 2/8/11
Tzigane Society
Wed, 2/9/11
Times Of Grace
Wed, 2/9/11
War Of Ages
Wed, 2/9/11
Straight Line Stitch
Thu, 2/10/11
Nightwatchman, The
Thu, 2/10/11
Jolie Holland
Thu, 2/10/11
Jason Webley
Thu, 2/10/11
Ryan Harvey & Lia Rose
Thu, 2/10/11
MCs James Tracey & Sarah Shourd
Thu, 2/10/11
Poetry by Ananda Esteva
Fri, 2/11/11
Grayceon
Fri, 2/11/11
Worm Ouroboros
Fri, 2/11/11
Hollow Mirrors
Sat, 2/12/11
Murder By Death
Sat, 2/12/11
Builders And The Butchers, The
Sat, 2/12/11
Damion Suomi & The Minor Prophets
Sun, 2/13/11
Smith Westerns
Sun, 2/13/11
Yuck
Sun, 2/13/11
Grand Lake
Tue, 2/15/11
Hello Monster
Tue, 2/15/11
Beta State
Tue, 2/15/11
Pony Pony Pony!
Wed, 2/16/11
Dum Dum Girls
Wed, 2/16/11
MINKS
Wed, 2/16/11
Dirty Beaches
Thu, 2/17/11
Spandex Tiger
Thu, 2/17/11
Disastroid
Thu, 2/17/11
Fever Charm
Fri, 2/18/11
Monkey
Fri, 2/18/11
GOGO13
Fri, 2/18/11
Chase Long Beach
Fri, 2/18/11
Skank Agents, The
Fri, 2/18/11
MC Tazy Phyllipz
Sat, 2/19/11
Scott H. Biram
Sat, 2/19/11
Ralph White
Sat, 2/19/11
Shovelman
Sun, 2/20/11
Marijuana Deathsquads
Sun, 2/20/11
Skoal Kodiak
Sun, 2/20/11
Slapping Purses
Tue, 2/22/11
Rocky Votolato
Tue, 2/22/11
Laura Gibson
Tue, 2/22/11
Piss Pissedoffherson
Wed, 2/23/11
Admiral Radley
Wed, 2/23/11
Typhoon
Wed, 2/23/11
Social Studies
Wed, 2/23/11
Fake Your Own Death
Thu, 2/24/11
Ted Leo (solo)
Thu, 2/24/11
A B & The Sea
Thu, 2/24/11
Kevin Seconds
Thu, 2/24/11
Angel Island
Fri, 2/25/11
Battlehooch
Fri, 2/25/11
NOBUNNY
Fri, 2/25/11
exray's
Fri, 2/25/11
Downer Party, The
Sat, 2/26/11
Max Bemis
Sat, 2/26/11
Trophy Fire, The
Sat, 2/26/11
Westwood & Willow
Sat, 2/26/11
Dave Smallen
Sun, 2/27/11
Fresh & Onlys, The
Sun, 2/27/11
Growlers, The
Sun, 2/27/11
Pleasure Kills, The
Sun, 2/27/11
Wrong Words, The
Tue, 3/1/11
Emilie Autumn
Wed, 3/2/11
Ghost Town Refugees
Wed, 3/2/11
Wild Son
Wed, 3/2/11
31, The
Wed, 3/2/11
Manchowder, The
Thu, 3/3/11
Spooky Flowers
Thu, 3/3/11
Jhameel
Thu, 3/3/11
Dear Indugu
Thu, 3/3/11
Steinway Junkies
Fri, 3/4/11
I The Mighty
Fri, 3/4/11
A Night In Hollywood
Fri, 3/4/11
Bruises, The
Sat, 3/5/11
Megan Slankard
Sat, 3/5/11
Family Crest, The
Sat, 3/5/11
Pwolf And Avi
Tue, 3/8/11
Asobi Seksu
Tue, 3/8/11
Brahms
Tue, 3/8/11
Dandelion War, The
Wed, 3/9/11
Damien Jurado
Wed, 3/9/11
Viva Voce
Wed, 3/9/11
Campfire OK
Thu, 3/10/11
Datarock
Thu, 3/10/11
Dirty Ghosts
Thu, 3/10/11
Baertur
Fri, 3/11/11
Tapes n' Tapes
Fri, 3/11/11
Dale Earnhardt Jr., Jr.
Fri, 3/11/11
Glaciers
Sat, 3/12/11
Red Fang
Sat, 3/12/11
Danava
Sat, 3/12/11
Lecherous Gaze
Sun, 3/13/11
Hightower
Sun, 3/13/11
Walken
Sun, 3/13/11
Asada Messiah
Tue, 3/15/11
Beehavers, The
Tue, 3/15/11
Passenger & Pilot
Tue, 3/15/11
Sour Mash Hug Band
Wed, 3/16/11
Vows
Wed, 3/16/11
Gypsy Moonlight Band, The
Wed, 3/16/11
Stirling Says
Wed, 3/16/11
DJ Mr. Soft
Thu, 3/17/11
Ex, The
Thu, 3/17/11
Death Sentence: PANDA!
Thu, 3/17/11
Street Eaters
Fri, 3/18/11
Marnie Stern
Fri, 3/18/11
Tera Melos
Fri, 3/18/11
OUTLAW
Sat, 3/19/11
MegaFlame
Sat, 3/19/11
Gomorran Social Aid & Pleasure Club, The
Sat, 3/19/11
Delilah
Sun, 3/20/11
Acid King
Sun, 3/20/11
Carlton Melton
Sun, 3/20/11
Qumran Orphics
Tue, 3/22/11
Beta State
Tue, 3/22/11
Dylan Fox And The Wave
Tue, 3/22/11
Nouveau-Expo
Wed, 3/23/11
Esben And The Witch
Wed, 3/23/11
Julianna Barwick
Wed, 3/23/11
Fake Your Own Death
Thu, 3/24/11
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Thu, 3/24/11
Shilpa Ray & Her Happy Hookers
Fri, 3/25/11
Wye Oak
Fri, 3/25/11
Callers
Fri, 3/25/11
Sands
Sat, 3/26/11
Say Hi
Sat, 3/26/11
Yellow Ostrich
Sat, 3/26/11
Blair
Sun, 3/27/11
Sharon Van Etten
Sun, 3/27/11
Little Scream
Sun, 3/27/11
Colossal Yes
Tue, 3/29/11
Parlotones, The
Tue, 3/29/11
Imagine Dragons
Tue, 3/29/11
Ivan & Alyosha
Wed, 3/30/11
B Foundation, The
Wed, 3/30/11
Katastro
Wed, 3/30/11
Jahlectrik
Thu, 3/31/11
Southeast Engine
Thu, 3/31/11
Pancho-san
Thu, 3/31/11
Tommy Carns
Fri, 4/1/11
Books On Tape
Fri, 4/1/11
Downer Party, The
Fri, 4/1/11
Nero Nava
Sat, 4/2/11
Hunx And His Punx
Sat, 4/2/11
Shannon And The Clams
Sat, 4/2/11
Grass Widow
Tue, 4/5/11
Erin Brazill And The Brazillionaires
Tue, 4/5/11
Annie Bacon & Her OSHEN
Tue, 4/5/11
Love Axe
Wed, 4/6/11
A Rocket To The Moon
Wed, 4/6/11
Valencia
Wed, 4/6/11
Anarbor
Wed, 4/6/11
Runner Runner
Thu, 4/7/11
Hydrophonic
Thu, 4/7/11
Burn River Burn
Thu, 4/7/11
Electric Shepherd
Fri, 4/8/11
Danielson
Fri, 4/8/11
Battlehooch
Fri, 4/8/11
Half-handed Cloud
Sat, 4/9/11
Pollux
Sat, 4/9/11
Bonnie Dune
Sat, 4/9/11
Lite Brite
Sun, 4/10/11
Whiskerman
Sun, 4/10/11
7 Orange ABC
Sun, 4/10/11
Magic Leaves
Mon, 4/11/11
Moon Duo
Mon, 4/11/11
Royal Baths
Mon, 4/11/11
Lilac
Tue, 4/12/11
Rural Alberta Advantage, The
Tue, 4/12/11
Lord Huron
Tue, 4/12/11
Vandella
Wed, 4/13/11
Rural Alberta Advantage, The
Wed, 4/13/11
Lord Huron
Wed, 4/13/11
Birdmonster
Thu, 4/14/11
Joy Formidable, The
Thu, 4/14/11
Lonely Forest, The
Fri, 4/15/11
Nodzzz
Fri, 4/15/11
Art Museums
Fri, 4/15/11
Gun Outfit
Sat, 4/16/11
OONA
Sat, 4/16/11
Super Adventure Club
Sat, 4/16/11
Dogcatcher
Wed, 4/20/11
Movits!
Wed, 4/20/11
Planet Booty
Wed, 4/20/11
Coppe' with Deghouls
Thu, 4/21/11
Ty Segall
Thu, 4/21/11
Moon Duo
Thu, 4/21/11
TRMRS
Thu, 4/21/11
Nick Waterhouse & The Tarots
Fri, 4/22/11
Kurt Vile And The Violators
Fri, 4/22/11
RTX
Fri, 4/22/11
Carletta Sue Kay
Sat 4/23/11
Two Gallants
Sat 4/23/11
Rumspringa
Sat 4/23/11
Bad Backs, The
Sun 4/24/11
Two Gallants
Sun 4/24/11
Kacey Johansing
Sun 4/24/11
Pancho-san
Tue, 4/26/11
Cut Downs, The
Tue, 4/26/11
Sheens, The
Wed, 4/27/11
Head And The Heart, The
Wed, 4/27/11
Devil Whale, The
Wed, 4/27/11
Laura Jansen
Thu, 4/28/11
Sekta Core
Thu, 4/28/11
La Plebe
Thu, 4/28/11
DJ.Chaos
Fri, 4/29/11
Mike Watt
Fri, 4/29/11
Electric Chair Repair Co.
Fri, 4/29/11
Liquid Indian
Sat, 4/30/11
Jessica Lea Mayfield
Sat, 4/30/11
Nathaniel Rateliff
Sat, 4/30/11
Echo Twin
Sun 5/1/11
Builders And The Butchers, The
Sun 5/1/11
Damion Suomi & The Minor Prophets
Sun 5/1/11
T.V. Mike And The Scarecrowes
Tue 5/3/11
Battles
Tue 5/3/11
Lumerians DJs
Wed 5/4/11
Frank Turner
Wed 5/4/11
Dave Hause
Wed 5/4/11
City, The
Thu 5/5/11
Dessa
Thu 5/5/11
SIMS & DJ Lazerbeak
Thu 5/5/11
Sister Crayon
Fri 5/6/11
Donkeys, The
Fri 5/6/11
Social Studies
Fri 5/6/11
Rademacher
Sat 5/7/11
Corin Tucker
Sat 5/7/11
Billy & Dolly
Sat 5/7/11
Bruises, The
Tue 5/10/11
My Jerusalem
Tue 5/10/11
Michael Kingcaid
Tue 5/10/11
Dead Ships, The
Wed 5/11/11
Mummyshots
Wed 5/11/11
Burnt House
Wed 5/11/11
Rough Mix
Thu 5/12/11
Ezra Furman & The Harpoons
Thu 5/12/11
Tristen
Fri 5/13/11
Maus Haus
Fri 5/13/11
Bronze
Fri 5/13/11
Pow!
Fri 5/13/11
Epicsauce DJs
Sat 5/14/11
Greenhornes, The
Sat 5/14/11
JEFF The Brotherhood
Sat 5/14/11
Midnight Snaxxx
Tue 5/17/11
Joe Pug
Tue 5/17/11
Strand Of Oaks
Tue 5/17/11
Garrett Pierce
Wed 5/18/11
Houses
Wed 5/18/11
One AM Radio, The
Wed 5/18/11
Jhameel
Thu 5/19/11
Paranoids
Thu 5/19/11
Tokyo Raid
Thu 5/19/11
Cellar Doors
Fri 5/20/11
A Frames
Fri 5/20/11
Liquorball
Fri 5/20/11
Hank IV
Fri 5/20/11
Charles Albright
Fri 5/20/11
DJ Mitch Cardwell
Sat 5/21/11
Sassy!!!
Sat 5/21/11
Carmichael And The Frijolitas
Sat 5/21/11
feedtime
Sat 5/21/11
Lamps
Sat 5/21/11
Nothing People
Sat 5/21/11
Wounded Lion
Sat 5/21/11
DJ Ryan Wells
Tue 5/24/11
Phenomenauts
Tue 5/24/11
La Plebe
Tue 5/24/11
Street Justice
Wed 5/25/11
Atomic Bomb Audition, The
Wed 5/25/11
Listo
Wed 5/25/11
Moe! Staiano
Thu 5/26/11
White Denim
Thu 5/26/11
Fake Your Own Death
Thu 5/26/11
Angel Island
Fri 5/27/11
Dwarves, The
Fri 5/27/11
Radishes, The
Fri 5/27/11
Pleasure Kills, The
Sat 5/28/11
Guitar Wolf
Sat 5/28/11
Cheap Time
Sat 5/28/11
Rock Tigers, The
Sun 5/29/11
Billy Nayer Show, The
Sun 5/29/11
Lee Vilensky Trio
Mon 5/30/11
Asobi Seksu
Mon 5/30/11
Scattered Trees
Mon 5/30/11
Cannons And Clouds
Wed 6/1/11
Parlotones, The
Wed 6/1/11
Farewell Typewriter
Thu 6/2/11
Botticellis, The
Thu 6/2/11
Breathe Owl Breathe
Thu 6/2/11
Yesway
Thu 6/2/11
Holdouts, The
Fri 6/3/11
Damon & Naomi
Fri 6/3/11
Amor De Días
Fri 6/3/11
Colossal Yes
Sat 6/4/11
Picture Atlantic
Sat 6/4/11
Rin Tin Tiger
Sat 6/4/11
Handshake
Sat 6/4/11
Lakes
Tue 6/7/11
Orange Goblin
Tue 6/7/11
Gates Of Slumber, The
Tue 6/7/11
Naam
Tue 6/7/11
DJ Rob Metal
Wed 6/8/11
Matmos
Wed 6/8/11
Wobbly
Thu 6/9/11
Signal Path
Thu 6/9/11
Malah, The
Thu 6/9/11
NVO (The Neurovoltaic Orchestra)
Fri 6/10/11
Farewell Continental
Fri 6/10/11
Gold Motel
Fri 6/10/11
Here Come The Saviours
Sat 6/11/11
An Horse
Sat 6/11/11
Poor Bailey
Sat 6/11/11
Steve Taylor
Tue 6/14/11
Rockfight
Tue 6/14/11
Atomic Machines
Tue 6/14/11
Unko Atama
Wed 6/15/11
Oh Boy!
Wed 6/15/11
Abatis
Wed 6/15/11
Over The Falls
Thu 6/16/11
Alkaline Trio
Thu 6/16/11
Hot Toddies, The
Thu 6/16/11
Kepi Ghoulie
Thu 6/16/11
Atom Age
Fri 6/17/11
Broadways, The
Fri 6/17/11
Bomb The Music Industry
Fri 6/17/11
Rata Sucia
Fri 6/17/11
Spraynard
Fri 6/17/11
Andrew Jackson Jihad
Fri 6/17/11
Shinobu
Fri 6/17/11
O Pioneers!!!
Fri 6/17/11
Wild, The
Fri 6/17/11
Pteradon
Sat 6/18/11
[Fortune Battle Of Corporate Bands]
Sat 6/18/11
Queers, The
Sat 6/18/11
Classics Of Love
Sat 6/18/11
Apers, The
Sat 6/18/11
Max Levine Ensemble, The
Sat 6/18/11
Gnarboots
Sun 6/19/11
Lawrence Arms, The
Sun 6/19/11
Toys That Kill
Sun 6/19/11
Shortround
Sun 6/19/11
Spraynard
Sun 6/19/11
Chotto Ghetto
Tue 6/21/11
Religious Girls
Tue 6/21/11
Metal Mother
Tue 6/21/11
Prize
Wed 6/22/11
Misisipi Mike's Midnight Gamblers
Wed 6/22/11
Female Trouble
Wed 6/22/11
Grand Lodge
Thu 6/23/11
Holly Golightly And The Brokeoffs
Thu 6/23/11
Ferocious Few, The
Thu 6/23/11
Tumbleweed Wanderers
Fri 6/24/11
Peter Murphy
Fri 6/24/11
Reckless In Vegas
Sat 6/25/11
Wooden Birds, The
Sat 6/25/11
Definite Articles, The
Sat 6/25/11
White Cloud
Tue 6/28/11
Fleshtones, The
Tue 6/28/11
East Bay Grease
Wed 6/29/11
Drift, The
Wed 6/29/11
il gato
Wed 6/29/11
Matinees, The
Thu 6/30/11
Devil's Own, The
Thu 6/30/11
Sweet Charity
Thu 6/30/11
Gypsy Moonlight Band, The
Fri 7/1/11
Scene Of Action
Fri 7/1/11
Fighting The Villain
Fri 7/1/11
5606
Fri 7/1/11
Hometown
Sat 7/2/11
Animals And Men
Sat 7/2/11
Grass Widow
Sat 7/2/11
Rank/Xerox
Sun 7/3/11
Philistines, The
Sun 7/3/11
Truxton
Sun 7/3/11
Excuses For Skipping
Wed 7/6/11
Darwin Deez
Wed 7/6/11
Dirty Gold
Wed 7/6/11
Younger Lovers, The
Thu 7/7/11
Moanin Dove, The
Thu 7/7/11
Audio Out Send
Thu 7/7/11
Beep
Fri 7/8/11
Trophy Fire, The
Fri 7/8/11
Bruises, The
Fri 7/8/11
Hate Factory
Fri 7/8/11
Eighteen Individual Eyes
Sat 7/9/11
Finish Ticket
Sat 7/9/11
Happy Body Slow Brain
Sat 7/9/11
Bird By Bird
Sat 7/9/11
PK
Sun 7/10/11
Ian Moore & The Lossy Coils
Sun 7/10/11
Bare Wires
Sun 7/10/11
Lotus Moons, The
Tue 7/12/11
Oslo
Tue 7/12/11
Violet Isle
Tue 7/12/11
Hosannas
Wed 7/13/11
Elected, The
Wed 7/13/11
Whispertown with Jake Bellows
Wed 7/13/11
Mike Bloom
Thu 7/14/11
Dead Westerns, The
Thu 7/14/11
Slow Motion Cowboys, The
Thu 7/14/11
Bad Backs, The
Fri 7/15/11
Dear Hunter, The
Fri 7/15/11
Kay Kay And His Weathered Underground
Fri 7/15/11
o'brother
Fri 7/15/11
Naive Thieves
Sat 7/16/11
Black Dynamite Sound Orchestra
Sat 7/16/11
Lord Loves A Working Man
Sat 7/16/11
Struts, The
Sun 7/17/11
Alkaline Trio
Sun 7/17/11
Smoking Popes
Sun 7/17/11
Dead Country
Mon 7/18/11
junkdrawer
Mon 7/18/11
Head Head
Mon 7/18/11
Bobby Ganoush
Tue 7/19/11
Scarlet Stoic
Tue 7/19/11
theRUMBLEFISH
Tue 7/19/11
Blank Manuscript, The
Wed 7/20/11
Liturgy
Wed 7/20/11
Chelsea Wolfe
Wed 7/20/11
Common Eider, King Eider
Wed 7/20/11
DJ Rob Metal
Thu 7/21/11
Superhumanoids
Thu 7/21/11
Easy Street
Thu 7/21/11
Half-handed Cloud
Fri 7/22/11
I The Mighty
Fri 7/22/11
A Lot Like Birds
Fri 7/22/11
Case In Theory
Fri 7/22/11
Quiet Game Starting Now
Sat 7/23/11
Mister Loveless
Sat 7/23/11
Books On Tape
Sat 7/23/11
Stripmall Architecture
Mon 7/25/11
Cults
Mon 7/25/11
Guards
Mon 7/25/11
Writer
Tue 7/26/11
Sheens, The
Tue 7/26/11
Sad Bastard Book Club, The
Tue 7/26/11
Cryptics, The
Thu 7/28/11
Billy And Dolly
Thu 7/28/11
Karina Denike
Thu 7/28/11
Carletta Sue Kay
Fri 7/29/11
American Steel
Fri 7/29/11
Angry Amputees
Fri 7/29/11
Shotdown
Sat 7/30/11
Those Darlins
Sat 7/30/11
White Arrows
Sat 7/30/11
Motopony
Sun 7/31/11
Deborah Iyall
Sun 7/31/11
True Margrit
Sun 7/31/11
Kate Kilbane & The Cellar Doors
Mon 8/1/11
Tally Hall
Mon 8/1/11
Speak
Mon 8/1/11
Casey Shea
Wed 8/3/11
Early And Often
Wed 8/3/11
Goodriddler
Wed 8/3/11
Build Us Airplanes
Thu 8/4/11
Hydrophonic
Thu 8/4/11
Agent Deadlies, The
Thu 8/4/11
Over The Falls
Fri 8/5/11
Melvoy
Fri 8/5/11
Cure For Gravity
Fri 8/5/11
Repeat After Me
Sat 8/6/11
Sioux City Kid
Sat 8/6/11
Kill Moi
Sat 8/6/11
B And Not B
Sun 8/7/11
Bowling For Soup
Sun 8/7/11
Dollyrots, The
Sun 8/7/11
Sunderland
Mon 8/8/11
Cyclub
Mon 8/8/11
Lucio Menegon's Microdecibel
Mon 8/8/11
ThingNY
Mon 8/8/11
junkdrawer
Tue 8/9/11
Get Dead
Tue 8/9/11
Rockfight
Tue 8/9/11
Crutch, The
Wed 8/10/11
Steinway Junkies
Wed 8/10/11
Shake Me!
Wed 8/10/11
Mick Leonardi
Wed 8/10/11
Prose In Rosette
Thu 8/11/11
Evaline
Thu 8/11/11
Lite Brite
Thu 8/11/11
Fake Your Own Death
Fri 8/12/11
Califone
Fri 8/12/11
Yesway
Fri 8/12/11
Sands
Sat 8/13/11
Hooks, The
Sat 8/13/11
Eastern Span
Sat 8/13/11
InterChords
Sat 8/13/11
Clash City Sirens
Sun 8/14/11
Sole & the Skyrider Band
Sun 8/14/11
Dosh
Mon 8/15/11
Bomb The Music Industry
Mon 8/15/11
Sidekicks, The
Mon 8/15/11
Caps, The
Mon 8/15/11
Blanks, The
Tue 8/16/11
Holcombe Waller
Tue 8/16/11
Mia Doi Todd
Tue 8/16/11
Garrett Pierce
Wed 8/17/11
Imagine Dragons
Wed 8/17/11
Sporting Life
Wed 8/17/11
Dandelion War, The
Thu 8/18/11
Wooden Shjips
Thu 8/18/11
Night Beats
Fri 8/19/11
Walk The Moon
Fri 8/19/11
Jhameel
Fri 8/19/11
Gun And Doll Show, The
Sat 8/20/11
God Is An Astronaut
Sat 8/20/11
Bryan Von Reuter
Mon 8/22/11
Obits
Mon 8/22/11
Disappears
Mon 8/22/11
Beaters
Tue 8/23/11
Prids, The
Tue 8/23/11
Downer Party, The
Tue 8/23/11
Continues
Wed 8/24/11
Hundred Days, The
Wed 8/24/11
Art vs. Science
Wed 8/24/11
Music For Animals
Wed 8/24/11
DJ Miles
Thu 8/25/11
Wave Array
Thu 8/25/11
She Beards
Thu 8/25/11
Lucky Jesus
Fri 8/26/11
Loquat
Fri 8/26/11
Stripmall Architecture
Fri 8/26/11
Light FM
Sat 8/27/11
Taxes
Sat 8/27/11
Seeking Empire
Sat 8/27/11
Gentlemen
Sun 8/28/11
Nico Vega
Sun 8/28/11
Scene Of Action
Sun 8/28/11
Abatis
Tue 8/30/11
Naked Fiction
Tue 8/30/11
Smash Atoms
Tue 8/30/11
Thousandnames
Wed 8/31/11
Soviettes, The
Wed 8/31/11
Slow Death, The
Wed 8/31/11
Gateway District, The
Thu 9/1/11
Double Duchess
Thu 9/1/11
Giggle Party
Thu 9/1/11
Dominique Leone
Fri 9/2/11
Soft Pack, The
Fri 9/2/11
LUMPS
Fri 9/2/11
She's, The
Sat 9/3/11
Definite Articles, The
Sat 9/3/11
Passenger And Pilot
Sat 9/3/11
Blonde Summer
Tue 9/6/11
Avi Buffalo
Tue 9/6/11
Wild Pack Of Canaries
Tue 9/6/11
You Are Plural
Tue 9/6/11
DJ Ted Bagel Radio
Wed 9/7/11
French Cassettes
Wed 9/7/11
Atlas
Wed 9/7/11
Love Axe
Thu 9/8/11
Dávila 666
Thu 9/8/11
Cheap Time
Thu 9/8/11
Wax Idols
Thu 9/8/11
Touch-Me-Nots, The
Fri 9/9/11
Reckless Kind, The
Fri 9/9/11
Otis Heat
Fri 9/9/11
Caldecott
Sat 9/10/11
Super Adventure Club
Sat 9/10/11
Planet Booty
Sat 9/10/11
Lord Loves A Working Man
Sun 9/11/11
Slim Cessna's Auto Club
Sun 9/11/11
Ferocious Few, The
Sun 9/11/11
Tiny Television
Tue 9/13/11
Danko Jones
Tue 9/13/11
Electric Sister
Tue 9/13/11
Dirty Power
Tue 9/13/11
DJ Rob Metal
Wed 9/14/11
Blackbird Blackbird
Wed 9/14/11
Radiation City
Wed 9/14/11
Appetite
Thu 9/15/11
We Barbarians
Thu 9/15/11
ANR
Thu 9/15/11
Strange Vine
Fri 9/16/11
DownDownDown
Fri 9/16/11
Beta State
Fri 9/16/11
Slim Jenkins
Fri 9/16/11
Brooks Was Here
Sat 9/17/11
Electric Guest
Sat 9/17/11
Spooky Flowers
Sat 9/17/11
PreTeen
Sun 9/18/11
Lumerians
Sun 9/18/11
Naked Lights
Sun 9/18/11
Infinity Rider
Mon 9/19/11
Kevin Devine And The Goddamn Band
Mon 9/19/11
Features, The
Mon 9/19/11
Glaciers
Tue 9/20/11
Black Balloon
Tue 9/20/11
Catholic Radio
Tue 9/20/11
YalPine
Wed 9/21/11
Lumineers, The
Wed 9/21/11
Mahgeetah
Wed 9/21/11
Georgia Spurs
Thu 9/22/11
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Thu 9/22/11
Austin Lucas & The Bold Party
Thu 9/22/11
T.V. Mike And The Scarecrowes
Fri 9/23/11
Man/Miracle
Fri 9/23/11
Vacant Lots, The
Fri 9/23/11
Tied To The Branches
Sat 9/24/11
Systems Officer
Sat 9/24/11
Phantom Works
Sat 9/24/11
Angel Island
Sun 9/25/11
Voodoo Glow Skulls
Sun 9/25/11
Point Of View
Sun 9/25/11
Started Its, The
Mon 9/26/11
Prizehog
Mon 9/26/11
Deep Teens
Mon 9/26/11
junkdrawer
Tue 9/27/11
BRAIDS
Tue 9/27/11
Pepper Rabbit
Tue 9/27/11
Painted Palms
Wed 9/28/11
Active Child
Wed 9/28/11
Chad Valley
Wed 9/28/11
Silver Swans
Thu 9/29/11
Revolver
Thu 9/29/11
Chateau Marmont
Thu 9/29/11
Mist And Mast
Fri 9/30/11
Hanni El Khatib
Fri 9/30/11
Nick Waterhouse
Fri 9/30/11
Dirty Ghosts
Sat 10/1/11
Hindi Zahra
Sat 10/1/11
Karina Denike
Sat 10/1/11
Valerie Orth
Sun 10/2/11
Working From Home
Sun 10/2/11
Deb thorpe
Sun 10/2/11
Leisure Addicts DJs
Mon 10/3/11
Built By Stereo
Mon 10/3/11
Simon & The Fire Breathers
Mon 10/3/11
Meat Market
Mon 10/3/11
Younger Lovers, The
Tue 10/4/11
Big D & The Kids Table
Tue 10/4/11
Have Nots
Tue 10/4/11
Invalids, The
Wed 10/5/11
Mona
Wed 10/5/11
Funeral Party
Wed 10/5/11
Soft White Sixties, The
Thu 10/6/11
Hood Internet, The
Thu 10/6/11
Psalm One
Thu 10/6/11
Justus Bends
Fri 10/7/11
Trophy Fire, The
Fri 10/7/11
Bird By Bird
Fri 10/7/11
Bruises, The
Fri 10/7/11
DJ Biscuit
Sat 10/8/11
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Sat 10/8/11
Hooray For Earth
Sat 10/8/11
Dandelion War, The
Sun 10/9/11
Hobbit NYC
Sun 10/9/11
Blank Stares, The
Sun 10/9/11
Sassy!!!
Sun 10/9/11
Tom [spoken word]
Mon 10/10/11
Nuclear Death Wish
Mon 10/10/11
Sharkiface
Mon 10/10/11
Granny
Mon 10/10/11
junkdrawer
Tue 10/11/11
Rocky Votolato
Tue 10/11/11
Matt Pond PA
Tue 10/11/11
Minor Kingdom
Wed 10/12/11
Danava
Wed 10/12/11
Thrones
Wed 10/12/11
Lecherous Gaze
Wed 10/12/11
3Leafs
Wed 10/12/11
DJ Rob Metal
Thu 10/13/11
Gardens And Villa
Thu 10/13/11
Young Man
Thu 10/13/11
Waterstrider
Fri 10/14/11
Middle Class, The
Fri 10/14/11
TV Ghost
Fri 10/14/11
Dead Meat
Fri 10/14/11
DJ Swizard
Sat 10/15/11
Buxter Hoot'n
Sat 10/15/11
Bhi Bhiman
Sat 10/15/11
Fox & Woman
Tue 10/18/11
Katie Herzig
Tue 10/18/11
Butterfly Boucher
Wed 10/19/11
Violet Hour
Wed 10/19/11
Myonics, The
Wed 10/19/11
Symbolick Jews, The
Wed 10/19/11
Arms N' Legs
Thu 10/20/11
David Vandervelde
Thu 10/20/11
Fling, The
Thu 10/20/11
Lee Malone
Fri 10/21/11
Rip Offs, The
Fri 10/21/11
NOBUNNY's Budget Rock Hits Of The 90s
Fri 10/21/11
Statics
Fri 10/21/11
Personal And the Pizzas
Fri 10/21/11
Shrouds
Fri 10/21/11
DJ Carolyn Keddy
Fri 10/21/11
MC NOBUNNY
Sat 10/22/11
Lyres
Sat 10/22/11
Roy Loney And The Phantom Movers
Sat 10/22/11
Subsonics
Sat 10/22/11
Dukes Of Hamburg, The
Sat 10/22/11
S.L.A.
Sat 10/22/11
Hitforce DJs
Sat 10/22/11
MC John O'Neill
Sun 10/23/11
Browntown West
Sun 10/23/11
Okie Rosette
Sun 10/23/11
Ampro's Chuck Lindo, The
Sun 10/23/11
DJ Tone
Tue 10/25/11
Grieves & Budo
Tue 10/25/11
Prof
Tue 10/25/11
MC Type, The
Wed 10/26/11
Hank IV
Wed 10/26/11
TOTAL B.S.
Wed 10/26/11
DJ Foodcourt + DJ Nate
Thu 10/27/11
Inu
Thu 10/27/11
Hudson Bell
Thu 10/27/11
Moldover
Fri 10/28/11
Please Do Not Fight
Fri 10/28/11
Rin Tin Riger
Fri 10/28/11
Debbie Neigher
Fri 10/28/11
Owl Paws
Sat 10/29/11
Fastbacks
Sat 10/29/11
Muffs, The
Sat 10/29/11
Uncle Joe's Big Ol' Driver
Sun 10/30/11
Warlocks, The
Sun 10/30/11
Fake Your Own Death
Sun 10/30/11
Spyrals, The
Sun 10/30/11
DJ Duke Of Windsor
Mon 10/31/11
Extra Action Marching Band
Mon 10/31/11
junkdrawer
Tue 11/1/11
Youth Lagoon
Tue 11/1/11
Young Magic
Tue 11/1/11
Parentz
Wed 11/2/11
Priory
Wed 11/2/11
Vir
Wed 11/2/11
Matinees, The
Thu 11/3/11
Typhoon
Thu 11/3/11
Wild Ones
Thu 11/3/11
Youth
Fri 11/4/11
Shonen Knife
Fri 11/4/11
Shannon And The Clams
Fri 11/4/11
Pleasure Kills, The
Sat 11/5/11
Hot Rod Circuit
Sat 11/5/11
No Motiv
Sat 11/5/11
I The Mighty
Mon 11/7/11
Soft White Sixties, The
Tue 11/8/11
Boots Electric
Tue 11/8/11
Light FM
Tue 11/8/11
Terminal Shock!!
Wed 11/9/11
Ancient Mariner
Wed 11/9/11
TurbonegrA
Wed 11/9/11
Beer Drinkers & Hell Raisers
Wed 11/9/11
DJ Rob Metal
Thu 11/10/11
JC Brooks & The Uptown Sound
Thu 11/10/11
East Bay Grease
Thu 11/10/11
Struts, The
Fri 11/11/11
Jay Brannan
Fri 11/11/11
Last Men On Earth, The
Fri 11/11/11
Dear Indugu
Sat 11/12/11
Little Scream
Sat 11/12/11
Bobby
Sat 11/12/11
Tidelands
Sun 11/13/11
Sassy!!!
Sun 11/13/11
TurbonegrA
Tue 11/15/11
Future Islands
Tue 11/15/11
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
Tue 11/15/11
Peter O'Connell
Wed 11/16/11
Good Night Robot
Wed 11/16/11
Emoticons, The
Wed 11/16/11
Simian Scribes
Thu 11/17/11
Centro-matic
Thu 11/17/11
Poliça
Thu 11/17/11
Greg Ashley
Fri 11/18/11
Good Old War
Fri 11/18/11
Me & LP
Fri 11/18/11
Silent Comedy, The
Sat 11/19/11
Scott H. Biram
Sat 11/19/11
Joe Buck
Sat 11/19/11
Molly Gene One Whoaman Band
Sun 11/20/11
Maine, The
Tue 11/22/11
Winter's Fall
Tue 11/22/11
Elektrik Sunset
Wed 11/23/11
Crooked Fingers
Wed 11/23/11
Strand Of Oaks
Wed 11/23/11
Ian Fays, The
Fri 11/25/11
Tumbleweed Wanderers
Fri 11/25/11
Buckeye Knoll
Fri 11/25/11
Shake Your Peace!
Sat 11/26/11
I The Mighty
Sat 11/26/11
Via Coma
Sat 11/26/11
K Sera
Sat 11/26/11
A Lot Like Birds
Sun 11/27/11
Happy Body Slow Brain
Sun 11/27/11
Stomacher
Sun 11/27/11
Case In Theory
Sun 11/27/11
Twin Suns
Tue 11/29/11
Melt-Banana
Tue 11/29/11
Retox
Tue 11/29/11
Peace Creep
Wed 11/30/11
Lemuria
Wed 11/30/11
Pillowfights!, The
Wed 11/30/11
Matsuri
Thu 12/1/11
ohGr
Thu 12/1/11
Left Spine Down
Thu 12/1/11
Violet Tremors
Fri 12/2/11
Hot Toddies, The
Fri 12/2/11
Kepi Ghoulie
Fri 12/2/11
Dan P. And The Bricks
Fri 12/2/11
Gnarboots.
Sat 12/3/11
Tijuana Panthers
Sat 12/3/11
She's, The
Sat 12/3/11
Melted Toys
Sun 12/4/11
Black Heart Procession, The
Sun 12/4/11
Chelsea Wolfe
Sun 12/4/11
Will Sprott
Mon 12/5/11
Slow Poisoner, The
Mon 12/5/11
Drum Stringer
Mon 12/5/11
Jordan B Wilson
Mon 12/5/11
junkdrawer
Tue 12/6/11
Lost Lander
Tue 12/6/11
Radiation City
Tue 12/6/11
Burrows
Wed 12/7/11
Jhameel
Wed 12/7/11
New Year Sun Bear
Wed 12/7/11
Angel Island
Thu 12/8/11
Jealous Sound, The
Thu 12/8/11
Taxes
Thu 12/8/11
Great Apes
Fri 12/9/11
Donkeys, The
Fri 12/9/11
Lilac
Fri 12/9/11
Buxton
Sat 12/10/11
Tennis
Sat 12/10/11
Miniature Tigers
Sat 12/10/11
Devon Williams
Tue 12/13/11
Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter
Tue 12/13/11
Watson Twins, The
Tue 12/13/11
Sean Smith
Wed 12/14/11
Bells
Wed 12/14/11
Beehavers, The
Wed 12/14/11
Lila Nelson And The Job
Wed 12/14/11
Adios Amigo
Thu 12/15/11
Dazzling Strangers, The
Thu 12/15/11
Tender Few, The
Thu 12/15/11
Virgil Shaw
Fri 12/16/11
Her Space Holiday
Fri 12/16/11
Silver Swans
Fri 12/16/11
City Light
Fri 12/16/11
DJ Ted Bagel Radio
Sat 12/17/11
Pinback
Sat 12/17/11
Ghetto Blaster
Wed 12/28/11
Doe Eye
Wed 12/28/11
Trims, The
Wed 12/28/11
Pounders
Wed 12/28/11
Miles The DJ
Thu 12/29/11
Malice Cooper
Thu 12/29/11
Punk Floyd
Thu 12/29/11
Trouble With Monkeys, The
Fri 12/30/11
Pollux
Fri 12/30/11
Last Men on Earth, we are the
Fri 12/30/11
Naked Fiction
Sat 12/31/11
Velvet Teen, The
Sat 12/31/11
Happy Body Slow Brain
Sat 12/31/11
Fake Your Own Death

(some of the) Bands that have played at the Bottom Of The Hill      
                            
mostly since about 1997 until 2014

   # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z   

 1991 to 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 
       (incomplete)                                                                                           

  2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

Copyright © • Bottom Of The Hill Inc. [judas bosch] [ judas bosch]